Notable 2019 Upcoming Album Releases

April 19th

Jade BirdJade Bird(Glassnote)
CentrumFör Meditation(Rocket Recordings)
Sarah Mary ChadwickThe Queen Who Stole The Sky(Sinderlyn)
DrugdealerRaw Honey(Mexican Summer)
ElegyDead To A Dying World(Profound Lore)
Josefin Öhrn + The LiberationSacred Dreams(Rocket Recordings)
ProtrudersPoison Future(Feel It)
Red Channel Crazy Diamonds EP(Upset The Rhythm)
WandLaughing Matter(Drag City)

April 26th

ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE & THE MELTING PARAISO U.F.O.Hallelujah Mystic Garden Part Two(Important Records)
Altin GünGece(ATO)
Ausmuteants...Present The World in Handcuffs(Anti-Fade)
Black Zone Magic ChantVoyage Sacrifice(Shelter Press)
ElvaWinter Sun(Tapete)
FoxygenSeeing Other People(Jagjaguwar)
Guided By VoicesWarp and Woof(GBV Inc)
Hash RedactorDrecksound(Goner)
Rip HaymanDreams of India & China(Recital)
HexdebtRule of Four(Poison City)
Joshua Abrams and Natural Information SocietyMandatory RealityEremite
King Gizzard & the Lizard WizardFishing For Fishies(Flightless/ATO)
LBBPopped Music(Iron Lung)
Local NativesViolet Street(Loma Vista)
Kevin MorbyOh My God(Dead Oceans)
The Mountain GoatsIn League With Dragons(Merge)
Ela OrleansMovies For Ears(Night School)
Reigning SoundAbdication... For Your Love(Merge)
ReptaliensValis(Captured Tracks)
Village of SpacesShaped By Place(Feeding Tube)

May 3rd

Big ThiefU.F.O.F.(4AD)
Loren Connors & Daniel CarterThe Departing of a Dream, Vol. VII(Family Vineyard)
Patience`Dizzy Spells(Night School)
Jim Sauter & Kid MillionsSafe and Sane(Family Vineyard)
TacocatThis Mess Is A Place(Sub Pop)
Vampire WeekendFather of the Bride(Columbia)
Various ArtistsPacific Breeze: Japanese City Pop, AOR & Boogie 1976-1986(Light In The Attic)
Versing10,000(Hardly Art)

May 17th

Acid CarouselAnother Everything(Dreamy Life)
Dommengang No Keys(Thrill Jockey)
Endless BoogieVol. I,II(No Quarter)
Alex LaheyThe Best of Luck Club(Dead Oceans)
The NationalI Am Easy To Find(4AD)
M. Geddes GengrasI Am The Last of That Green and Warm​-​Hued World(Hausu Mountain)
Olden YolkLiving Theatre(Trouble In Mind)
Various ArtistsSad About The Times(Anthology Recordings)

May 24th

Amyl and the SniffersAmyl and the Sniffers(Flightless/ATO)
Black MountainDestroyer(Jagjaguwar)
MIke DonovanExurbian Quonset(Drag City)
Frank Hurricane and Hurricanes of LoveLife Is Spiritual(Crash Symbols / Feeding Tube)
The IntelligenceUn-Psychedelic In Peavey City(V.M.I.)
Cate Le BonReward(Mexican Summer)
L’EclairSauropoda(Beyond Beyond is Beyond)
L’epéeDreams 12" (A Records)
ML WahDeep Roots(Flower Room)
Rose City BandRose City Band(Jean Sandwich)
Emily A. SpragueWater Memory / Mount Vision(RVNG Intl)
Faye WebsterAtlanta Millionaires (Secretly Canadian)

May 31st

Alice Cohen & The Channel 14 Weather TeamArtificial Fairytales(NNA Tapes)
Sarah Davachi Pale Bloom(W. 25th)
The GotobedsDebt Begins at 30(Sub Pop)
Kishi BashiOmoiyari(Joyful Noise)
NivhekAfter its own death / Walking in a spiral towards the house(W. 25th)
Pip BlomBoat(Heavenly)
Psychedelic Porn CrumpetsAnd Now For The Whatchamacallit(Marathon Artists)
Steven R. SmithA Sketchbook of Endings(Soft Abuse)
Doug TuttleDream Road(Burger Records)

June 7th

Astral Social Club & Grumbling Fur Time Machine OrchestraPlasma Splice Trifle(VHF)
Stef ChuraMidnight(Saddle Creek)
Cy DuneLightning USA(Lightning Records)
Earthen SeaGrass and Trees(Kranky)
PelicanNighttime Stories(Southern Lord)
Silversun PickupsWidow's Weeds(New Machine Recordings)

June 14th

House and LandAcross The Field(Thrill Jockey)
JeaninesJeanines(Slumberland)
Various ArtistsSelf Discovery for Social Survival(Anthology Recordings)

June 21st

Jane WeaverLoops In The Secret Society (Fire)

June 28th

Dire WolvesGrow Towards The Light(Beyond Beyond is Beyond)