Notable 2020 Upcoming Album Releases

February 28th

Big BloodDo You Wanna Have a Skeleton Dream>(Feeding Tube)
CaribouSuddenly(Merge)
Jeremy CunninghamThe Weather Up There(Northern Spy)
DadamahThis Is Not A Dream(Grapefruit)
Endless Boogie / Weak SignalSplit Single(Wharf Cat)
HOLYRyder(PNKSLM)
Lavender FluBarbarian Dusst(In The Red)
The OriellesDisco Volador(Heavenly)
The Proper OrnamentsMissions Bells(Tapete)
Real EstateThe Main Thing(Domino)
Nadia ReidOut of My Province(Spacebomb)
Wasted ShirtFungus II(Famous Class)
White HeavenOut (reissue)(Black Editions Group)

March 6th

Honey HarperStarmaker(ATO Records)
Mark Kozelek With Ben Boye And Jim White2(Caldo Verde)
MossesT.V. Sun(Anyway)
Stephen MalkmusTraditional Techniques(Matador)
U.S. GirlsHeavy Light(4AD)

March 13th

DungenDungen Live(Mexican Summer)
EspersEspers (reissue)(Drag City)
EspersThe Weed Tree (reissue)(Drag City)
Hilary WoodsBirthmarks(Sacred Bones)
Honey CuttCoasting (Kanine Records)
Horse LordsThe Common Task(Northern Spy)
KanaanOdense Sessions(El Paraiso Records)
L.A. TakedownOur Feeling Of Natural High(Castle Face)
Leaf Peepers Lunchtime For Birdy(Feeding Tube)
Porridge RadioEvery Bad(Secretly Canadian)
Sunn TrioElectric Esoterica(Twenty One Eighty Two Recording Co)
ZelienopleHold You UP(Miasmah)

March 20th

ArbouretumLet It All In(Thrill Jockey)
Cold MeatHot and Flustered(Static Shock Records)
Ian William CraigRed Sun Through Smoke(130701)
Las KelliesSuck This Tangerine(Fire Records)
MapacheFrom Liberty Street(Yep Roc)
MoaningUneasy Laughter(Sub Pop)
Vatican ShadowOpium Crop Airstrikes(Hospital Productions)
Wax MachineEarthsong of Silence(Beyond Beyond is Beyond)

March 27th

Cable TiesFar Enough(Merge)
ContainerScramblers(ALTER)
CorickyCoricky(Dischord)
FacsVoid Moments(Trouble In Mind)
The NecksThree(Northern Spy)
Sufjan Stevens and Lowell BramsAporia(Asthmatic Kitty)
WaxahatcheeSaint Cloud(Merge)
Windy and CarlAllegiance And Conviction(Kranky)

April 3rd

Cherry BlossomsMystery Meet(Feeding Tube)
CMONConfusing Mix of Nations(Mexican Summer)
The CowboysRoom of Clons(Feel It)
Eric Arn & Jasmine PenderHydromancy(Feeding Tube)
James ElkingtonEver-Roving Eye(Paradise of Bachelors)
ESLess of Everything(Upset The Rhythm)
Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Viscerals(Rocket Recordings)
Scott HardwareEngel(Telephone Explosion)
Sun ArawRock Sutra(Sun Ark / Drag City)
SunwatchersOh Yeah?(Trouble In Mind)

April 10th

Erik Nervous and the Beta BlockersErik Nervous and the Beta Blockers(Drunken Sailor)
Flat WormsAntarctica(God? Records / Drag City)
Once and Future BandDeleted Scenes(Castleface Records)

April 17th

Dire WolvesFlow and Heady(Cardinal Fuzz / Feeding Tube)
William EatonMusic By William Eaton(Morning Trip)
Mako Sika & Hamid DrakeBalancing Tear(Astral Spirits / Feeding Tube)
PrimioSogni(Upset The Rhythm/Anti-Fade)
ROYPeace Love and Outer Space(Idee Fixe Records)
Sir Richard BishopOneiric Formulary(Drag City)

April 24th

Ak'chamel, The Giver Of IllnessThe Totemist(Akuphone)
Alice BagSister Dynamite(In The Red)
The Dwarfs of East AgouzaThe Green Dogs of Dahshur(Akuphone)
Fra FraFuneral Songs(Glitterbeat)
LewsbergIn This House(12XU)
RVGFeral(Fire Records)
WaresSurvival(Mint Records)

May 1st

Country WesternsCountry Westerns(Fat Possum)
MariangelaMariangela(Telephone Explosion)
The StroppiesLook Alive!(Tough Love)
SunwatchersBrave Rats EP(Amish Records)

May 8th

Masaki BatohSmile Jesus Loves YOU(Drag City)
PantayoPantayo(Telephone Explosion)

May 15th

Jess WilliamsonSorceress(Mexican Summer)
Rose City BandSummerlong(Thrill Jockey

May 22nd

WoodsStrange To Explain(Woodist)

June 5th

LithicsTower of Age(Trouble In Mind)
No AgeGoons Be Gone(Drag City)